?

Log in

fujy50's Journal

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

1st April 2009

9:51am: Well I never post really
Things have been a bit weird lately for me... I am excited about tomorrow and am looking to see where this thing goes. I am actually happy witch is weird not that i haven't been happy in the past just that it hasn't been to this extent its an odd feeling but I like it. Life seems to be throwing me some interesting turns lately and instead of just turn it down them like i would usually do witch was a bad thing cuz i was cutting my self off, i am accepting it and its awesome. Taking on new feelings and experiences and genuinely enjoying the experience. So I am a bit nervous because this is new to me but I am excited and I really really want to see how it goes. ^____^
Current Mood: excited

30th January 2009

12:04pm: yeah so like the lame little people we are we were searching names on Google the other day, yeah you usually just find facebook stuff or live journal but this was different. Either there is another Shauna LeBlanc out there or someone i know is just joking around or just doesn't like me because there is a web sight... yes a web sight

shaunaleblanc.com all it says is that "Shauna is a DORK! =p that is it im not even kidding there is no more to the sight than that... sorry just thought i would share...
Current Mood: amused

16th October 2008

11:03am: why am i doing this?
1.) I am currently obsessed with sailor moon and don't know why i never watched it before now.

2.) I always feel like people even my best friends look down on my like i'm a little kid and i feel like i don't belong because of it. even if it isn't true.

3.) I fear that im gonna be alone forever, and that all my friends are just fair weather ones... once again even if its not true.

4.) I love drawing, i love animating though i don't do it near enough, i just love drawing my characters and having a world where anything i want to happen even if it doesn't make sense can and no body can tell me other wise cuz it's mine.

5.) As much of a fantasy lover i am i love science to, i love discovering new things and my favorite feild in it is astronomy and im thinking of minoring in it.

6.) I love all of my friends and i hate putting one over the other especially with my best friends. I hope you know who you are.

7.) I have a bearded dragon named Joe

8.) I have a web comic called bunnyshine and i need to start working on it harder again.

9.) I am blunt and truthful with everyone, i never make things up about people, if there is something i don't want say i just don't say it.

10.) I always miss my friends even if i just left them, i know im lame.

11.) I need to draw all of my characters more, because i often stop and forget how to draw some of them.



tagging people.

1-11.) all people who know me and havn't done this yet, why because i want to know more about you
Current Mood: blank

11th July 2008

10:32am: whoot
so, i have all my classes set up for my first semester at Madonna U ^_^
Current Mood: groggy

11th June 2008

12:15pm: whoot

Photobucket

15th March 2008

12:00pm: my friend code for wii is

4974 2807 1125 2833

i think
Current Mood: amused

5th March 2008

8:46am: stole from Ruth and who ever else took it first
- April 11 -
You are adventurous and aggressive, always looking for something that will make your heart race. You make all your decisions hastily and often get yourself into trouble. QuizGalaxy.com
Positive Traits:
imaginative, idealistic, persuasive, spiritual, intuitive
Negative Traits:
procrastination, sloth, sarcastic, laziness, temperamental

'What does your Birthdate mean?' at QuizGalaxy.com
Current Mood: bored

9th January 2008

12:52am: interesting
Your Power Color Is Lime Green

At Your Highest:

You are adventurous, witty, and a visionary.

At Your Lowest:

You feel misunderstood, like you don't fit in.

In Love:

You have a tough exterior, but can be very dedicated.

How You're Attractive:

Your self-awareness and confidence lights up a room.

Your Eternal Question:

"What else do I need in my life?"
Current Mood: curious

23rd December 2007

12:50am: kinda stole from the Madcowspice but im just answering questions to ^____^

1. Leave me a casual comment of no particular significance, like a lyric to your current favorite song, your favorite kind of sandwich, or maybe your favorite game. Any remark, meaningless or not.
2. I will respond by asking you five personal questions so I can get to know you better.
3. Update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. Include this explanation and offer to ask someone else in your own post.
5. When others respond with a desultory comment, you will ask them five questions.



yay questionsCollapse )
Current Mood: artistic

7th December 2007

1:46am: amused
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In October I gave the_swarm a kidney (1000 points). Last Saturday I didn't flush (-1 points). In April I set wolfsinger's puppy on fire (-66 points). Last Friday I gave change to a homeless guy (19 points). In January I ruled Duluth, Minnesota as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points).

Overall, I've been nice (1652 points). For Christmas I deserve a Nintendo Wii!

Sincerely,
fujy50

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
Current Mood: blah

20th November 2007

9:27pm: *sigh*
my schedual for the rest of the week

Thurs
3-7 pm
friday
1-5 pm
sunday
11-6
Current Mood: bored

13th November 2007

9:59am: ^.^
What Avatar: The Last Airbender Character are you?
Your Result: You are Aang
 

your a very hyperactive, and moody person. Which, isn't a bad thing because you solve every problem with a smile, but your caring and emotion can't be used everywhere, and it is up to you to use it as you can. Yet, your still a kid (more than likely) and you want to enjoy life as it is, not how it will be in the next 5 years, or how it would have been 100 years ago.

You are Katara
 
you are Sokka
 
you are toph
 
you are Iroh
 
you are Suko
 
You are the Cabbage merchant
 
you are Azula
 
What Avatar: The Last Airbender Character are you?
Take More Quizzes

6th November 2007

3:44pm:

What Flavour Are You? I am Vanilla Flavoured.I am Vanilla Flavoured.


I am one of the most popular flavours in the world. Subtle and smooth, I go reasonably with anyone, and rarely do anything to offend. I can be expected to be blending in in society. What Flavour Are You?
Current Mood: artistic

16th October 2007

11:48am: 205 yay ^______^





ok if you don't know what that means i jumped on the scale this morning to find i weigh 205 yay i lost 5 more pounds taking my totaly up to 40lbs
Current Mood: satisfied

2nd October 2007

1:14am: ...
Fuck it
Current Mood: crappy

21st September 2007

10:26pm: more quizes yay
Your Love Life Secrets Are

Looking back on your life, you will only have one true love.

You're a little scarred from your past relationships, but who isn't?

You expect a lot from your lover - you want the full package. You tend to be very picky.

In fights, you love to debate and defend yourself. You logic prevails - or at least you'd like to think so.

Break-ups can be painful for you, but you never show it. You hold your head high.


You Are The Star

You represent the ultimate in truth and purity.
Insightful and illuminating, you provide guidance for others.
You also demonstrate unselfish, unconditional love.
You posses many spiritual gifts, including the ability to heal.

Your fortune:

Your future is looking brighter by the day.
The near future will be a time of both hope and healing.
Luck is about to come your way, perhaps the best luck you have ever seen.
Life is about to get a lot easier and much better!


You Are An INFP

The Idealist

You are creative with a great imagination, living in your own inner world.
Open minded and accepting, you strive for harmony in your important relationships.
It takes a long time for people to get to know you. You are hesitant to let people get close.
But once you care for someone, you do everything you can to help them grow and develop.

In love, you tend to have high (and often unrealistic) standards.
You are very sensitive. You tend to have intense feelings.

At work, you need to do something that expresses your personal values.
You would make an excellent writer, psychologist, or artist.

How you see yourself: Unselfish, empathetic, and spiritual

When other people don't get you, they see you as: Unrealistic, naive, and weak
Current Mood: amused

20th September 2007

10:02am:
Your Personality Profile

You are elegant, withdrawn, and brilliant.
Your mind is a weapon, able to solve any puzzle.
You are also great at poking holes in arguments and common beliefs.

For you, comfort and calm are very important.
You tend to thrive on your own and shrug off most affection.
You prefer to protect your emotions and stay strong.



dang it...
You Are Not Scary

Everyone loves you. Isn't that sweet?
Current Mood: tired

18th September 2007

8:19pm:
You Are a Natural Flirt

Believe it or not, you're a really effective flirt.
And you're so good, you hardly notice that you're flirting.
Your attitude and confidence make you a natural flirt.
And the fact that you don't know it is just that more attractive!
Current Mood: amused

14th September 2007

6:35pm: so yeah


ok so im leaving one crappy gas station job to go to another cooler gas station job...

interesting yeah...

ok i wish i didn't have to but i do have to work the rest of the weekend

(being redundant i know)i work the rest of this week I.E tomarrow and sunday at crappy gas station then i start at cool gass station on tuesday, yays next weekend off anyone want to do anything...


anyone...? anyone?

so yes i would rather work at a seven eleven that pays me $8.25 per hour over a mugg and bopps that doesn't pay as much.
Current Mood: blah

30th August 2007

4:56pm: Guess what every body


I GOT A JOB!!!!



yeah that has nothing to do with anything except that i made it
Current Mood: productive

13th August 2007

11:14pm: random blathers
BOOORRREED again... what else is new can't wait for the weekend again.... um LIFE....


I dunno what realy to say but im saying it anyways...I appologies in advance im in one of those stupid.. would anyone care if i died moods... Like i know i have friends but would anyone realy care...

i know they would its just a stupid mood so please no yellings at me...


gonna go insaine till school starts again... IM SOOO BOORRREED.. then again what else is new...

um renfest not new but dang it all to peices and back again i want no week days for the rest of this freakin month till school starts...
Current Mood: bored
3:11pm: Cedar Point
Cedar Point was fun this year i went on three things iv never gone on befor one of witch i was terrified to go on but wasn't as bad as i thought it would be...


Yay for Top Thirll Dragster.... i still can't believe that i actualy went on it since it was over in 17 seconds...

oh well it was fun... what was even better though was Maverik and Millenium... i love millenium so much, it was so much fun ^___^.


but now im home again and kinda happy i missed my own bed.
Current Mood: bored

27th July 2007

1:38am: Harry potter... i am almost finished
DIES..... going crazy im almost done i swear. im a slow reader ok... so sew me pluse i haven't had time to just sit and read it but i have like 5 chaps left MWAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHA........


so good... just thought id update...
Current Mood: anxious

5th July 2007

10:35pm: i got two different answers by answering truthfully witch do you think is more like me? (took quize twice)







Which Final Fantasy VIII character are you?




You're Zell. Although you may get angry to the point of busting a blood vessel in your forehead, you are sweet and considerate to those you love.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code



or







Which Final Fantasy VIII character are you?




You're Squall. Quiet, somber, and lonely, people around you may wonder if you've just lost a loved one.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code

Current Mood: frustrated

3rd June 2007

1:16am: Whoot im actualy posting, yeah anyways went over to Nikkis today to hang out, it was fun.

Last weekend rocked i had so much fun but there were so many people it was insaine O.O yeah anyways it was anime north so of course it was insaine.

either way, i got my self a fox hat and the most expensive pen i have ever bought 0.0 soo expensive but its realy nice and it doesn't bleed at all.

so thats about it i just figured i should probebly update...
Current Mood: full
Powered by LiveJournal.com